Search

 

Privacy policy

 

From May 25, 2018, according to what is established in the European Regulation 679/2016 of Data Protection or RGPD, we inform you about how we treat your personal data:

1. The treatment of your data is the responsibility of:

Name or company name: Stock Piezas
NIF: 75237069K
Registered in the Mercantile Registry of Almería
Registered office: Pº Marítimo 506, Pta 24
Phone: 950 349 067
Mail: info (at) stockpiezas.es
 

2. Your personal data is used to:

Comply with the duty of information and obtaining consent required by European data protection regulations.
Respond to any request for information, budgets, projects, estimates of time, questions or comments about our services.
The different forms of contact with Stock Parts are the contact contact form of www.stockpiezasvw-audi.com, tickets, email, chat, telephone, social networks and instant messaging. For users with services contracted in Stock Piezas:
Inform the client about the use of the service as well as any other type of notification related to the service such as the management of the same, notices of improvements, incident notification, response of tickets and incidents, technical assistance, quality surveys, complaints, suggestions, etc.
Customer addresses to send the product to the place designated by them.
For administrative and documentary management, budgets, delivery notes, invoices (all this to comply with the obligations established in the current legislation, particularly in commercial and fiscal matters).
The use of cookies in our web pages have the sole purpose indicated in the following link: Law of cookies
For jobs in Stock Piezas, the receipt of your resume is used for the selection process in progress and future selection processes.
 

3. Personal data that are used

The data that Stock Pieces may use are the data that you provide us in the different forms of registration or request for services, as well as any other information that you voluntarily provide us by any other means for the provision or management of services.

 

4. How long will your data be retained?

They will be conserved up to a maximum of 4 years from the last contractual relationship maintained following the current tax regulations.

However, we will continue to keep information for the sending of commercial communications that we consider to be of interest, as long as you do not request the deletion of said data or the withdrawal of said communications.

You can exercise the rights recognized by the current regulations by contacting us through the way that is most comfortable.

 

5. Recipients of assignments or transfers

Your data will not be transferred to third parties, except legal obligations in force. If there is any change in this regard, you will be duly informed requesting your consent for such assignment.

However, based on the legitimate and necessary interest for our activity, it is possible that some of our services, require tasks that will be carried out by external suppliers, such as courier companies to send products etc.

These services provided by third parties are necessary for the development of our activity and, at all times, the processing of the data they carry out is governed by a contract that links the person in charge with respect to our entity. In no case will they use the information for other purposes and will treat it in accordance with the guidelines stipulated by our entity, in accordance with its privacy policy and current regulations on data protection.

Our entity, in its commitment to privacy and data protection, will choose only service providers that offer sufficient guarantees to apply appropriate technical and organizational measures, so that the treatment complies with the applicable legislation on data protection and guarantees the protection of the User's rights.

Stock Management and fiscal company Parts: MESA PUGA

Common Transport Companies: Correos, MRW.

 

6. Right of interested persons

Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation on whether or not Personal Details are processed in Stock Piezas. You can exercise the following rights before Stock Piezas:

Right of access: you can know and obtain information about your personal data submitted to treatment.
Right of rectification: you can correct errors, modify the data that prove to be inaccurate or incomplete and guarantee the certainty of the information.
Right of suppression: you can request the elimination of the data object of treatment when they are no longer necessary for the execution or provision of the service.
Right of opposition: You have the right to have your personal data processed or terminated, except for legitimate reasons or for the exercise or defense of possible claims, in which case we will keep them blocked during the term corresponding as long as legal obligations persist.
Right to oppose the sending of advertising: you can oppose the sending of commercial communications by Stock Piezas. You can revoke your consent to receive these notifications at any time by contacting us or your customer area.
Limitation of the treatment: In certain circumstances, you can request the limitation of the treatment of your data, in which case they will only be kept for the exercise or defense of claims.
Portability of the data: you can request to receive the data that concern you and that you have given us, in a structured format of common use.
If you wish to exercise any of the rights exposed, you can contact us by email at info (at) stockpiezas.es

If you wish to obtain additional information regarding the exercise of your rights, you can also contact the Spanish Agency for Data Protection. We also inform you that, if you deem it appropriate, you have the right to withdraw, at any time, the consent granted for a specific purpose, without affecting the legality of the treatment, based on the prior consent to its withdrawal. In case you understand that your rights have not been adequately addressed, you can file a claim with the Spanish Agency for Data Protection. C / Jorge Juan, 6. 28001 - Madrid. www.agpd.es.

 

Guarantee of confidentiality and security

In response to the trust placed in us and taking into account the importance in terms of protection and confidentiality required by your personal data, Stock Pieces has adopted all the technical and organizational measures necessary to safeguard the security thereof as required by the Royal Decree 1720/2007 that regulates the regulation of security measures for automated files that contain personal data. However, the user must be aware that Internet security measures are not unbreakable.

Stock Piezas may modify these privacy policies to adapt them to the legislative measures or jurisprudence on personal data that may appear, so it requires reading, each time you provide us with your data through this web portal.

 

Additional Information

Conservation of certain data: in compliance with Law 25/2007, of October 18, on the retention of data related to electronic communications and public communications networks, Stock Pieces must proceed to retain and preserve certain traffic data generated during the development of communications with the purpose of transferring them to the legitimated authorities, when the legal circumstances contemplated therein concur.
Registered data: our servers collect information automatically when the user uses the services. This registration data may include the IP address, the identification of the device from which the services are accessed, the operating system, the configuration of the device.
Security measures: we adopt the data protection measures necessary to avoid the loss of information, alteration of data, or access by personnel not authorized to it.